235 Hawks Drive Rossville, GA $ 299,800
235 Hawks Drive
$ 299,800
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

235 Hawks Drive

Rossville, GA, 30741
$ 299,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,846

235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 1
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 2
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 3
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 4
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 5
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 6
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 7
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 8
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 9
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 10
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 11
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 12
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 13
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 14
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 15
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 16
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 17
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 18
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 19
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 20
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 21
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 22
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 23
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 24
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 25
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 26
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 27
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 28
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 29
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 30
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 31
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 32
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 33
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 34
235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA 30741 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rossville, GA

for $299,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,618 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.16.

The Aria floorplan is available in the Timber Creek community in Rossville, GA . This spacious single level floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet with a comfortable bathroom. The kitchen, living, and dining areas are open concept, allowing the home to feel even more spacious and welcoming. The kitchen has a beautiful island with countertop seating, making it ideal for entertaining. This plan also features a covered patio in the back of the house. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry room directly off the foyer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,528

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Town/City

Rossville

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

1534229

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
HOA Fee 350.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2026
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 75 SOUTH: to Exit 146 (Ft Oglethorpe Cloudland Springs) Turn Right. Follow Cloudland Springs Rd to Fant Rd and turn left. Turn Right on Battlefield Parkway Turn Right on Happy Valley Fol
High School Rossview High
City Rossville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6875.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Stone Creek Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1528.99
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Rossville Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/81c311bc-e960-4a37-bf72-ca6fa84cf399?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Lot 351 Timber Creek
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters Other
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.16
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1618.0
Lot Dimensions 48.25 X 28.73 X 62.86 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1618.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 235

Affordability Calculator

$1,973
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,846
Monthly Property Taxes
$127

Nearby
5397149 Elementary School
5348467 Middle School
Rossview High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$299,800 -3.85% Price Down
5/7/2026$311,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

235 Hawks Drive, Rossville, GA, 30741 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,800 with 1,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 235 Hawks Drive has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 30741 which is in Rossville, GA