6570 Furnace Road Waynesboro, PA $ 169,000
6570 Furnace Road
$ 169,000
Share Save

6570 Furnace Road

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 169,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 3
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 4
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 5
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 6
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 7
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 8
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 9
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 10
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 11
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 12
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 13
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 14
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 15
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 16
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 17
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 18
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 19
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 20
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 21
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 22
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 23
6570 Furnace Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $169,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 1.4.

Investors and cash buyers, take a look at 6570 Furnace Road a 3-bedroom, 1-bath detached home on 1.40 acres in Waynesboro with flexible options. Currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, the tenant would love to stay and sign a new lease, giving investors potential day-one cash flow with zero vacancy. Prefer to make it your own? The tenant is open to moving, so owner-occupants paying cash or using conventional financing have a path in too. Inside you'll find hardwood floors, replacement windows, and a traditional layout with a main-level bedroom plus two more upstairs. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch, and a private 1.40-acre lot that backs to trees with an additional parcel included. Whether you're building a rental portfolio or looking for an affordable Franklin County home, the numbers and flexibility here are hard to beat.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 169,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 303

Style

Cape Cod,Bungalow

Lot Size

1.4

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034578

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Other
Roof Metal
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning .
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod Bungalow
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions use google maps
City WAYNESBORO
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Quincy Twp (14519)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 60984.00
Tax Annual Amount 303.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.0
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Backs to Trees Not In Development Private
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Stone Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 350.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6570

Affordability Calculator

$1,066
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041
Monthly Property Taxes