6100 Driftwood Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 395,000
6100 Driftwood Drive
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6100 Driftwood Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17111
$ 395,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 5,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 1
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 2
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 3
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 4
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 5
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 6
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 7
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 8
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 9
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 10
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 11
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 12
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 13
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 14
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 15
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 16
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 17
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 18
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 19
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 20
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 21
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 22
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 23
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 24
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 25
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 26
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 27
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 28
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 29
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 30
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 31
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 32
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 33
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 34
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 35
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 36
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 37
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 38
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 39
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 40
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 41
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 42
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 43
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 44
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 45
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 46
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 47
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 48
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 49
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 50
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 51
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 52
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 53
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 54
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 55
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 56
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 57
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 58
6100 Driftwood Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $395,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 5,311 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.34.

Someone is going to be REALLY Lucky. This Stately Mid-Century 5 Bedroom 4 Full Bath Home Sits on a Completely Fenced in Double Lot with In Law Quarters. Yes - You Read That Correctly. Welcome Friends and Family onto the Expansive Porch and through the Double Front Doors Entertaining is Made Easy with a Floor Plan that Moves Seamlessly from the Kitchen, Dining, Living and Family Rooms Complete with Built ins and Two (2) Bone Warming Gas Fireplaces. We All Know That No One Stays Out of the Kitchen and This One Can Handle a Crowd with Ease Extra Large, Bright and Airy with Double Wall Oven and Gas Cook Top. While the Huge Fenced in Backyard is Just Begging for a Summer Barbecue and Lawn Games, Ball Tag or even Wiffle Ball - You Can Still Contently Appreciate Morning Coffee or An Afternoon Beverage under the Tranquil Covered Patio. Second Floor with Peaceful Primary Retreat - Spacious Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. In Law Suite Offers Endless Options for Family, Extended Family or Extended Family Visits. New Roof and Windows in 2011 New Flooring and Paint in Bedrooms - New Carpet in Family Room and Stairs New Sump and Septic Pumps See Complete list of Improvements in Associated Docs - Update to Your Taste - In Law Quarters needs some TLC - Solid Home - Abundant Storage Space Plenty of Parking - Great Neighborhood Comfort, Style, and Location Just One Question - Are You Ready to Start Making Wonderful Memories that Last a Lifetime?

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,841

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059592

Features
General
Living Area 5311
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Block Stick Built
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1965
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Swatara Twp (14063)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14614.00
Tax Annual Amount 3841.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Built-Ins Curved Staircase Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Water Treat System
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Stairs Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4811
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Satellite Dish Outbuilding(s)
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 27000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6100

Affordability Calculator

$2,752
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$320