138 Huntley Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 350,000
138 Huntley Drive
$ 350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

138 Huntley Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,210

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
138 Huntley Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,210 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.23.

Located in a desirable neighborhood, this charming ranch-style home offers convenient one-floor living with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath, creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy gathering in the bright and inviting living spaces, or relax year-round in the sunroom overlooking the backyard. Step outside to the deck, ideal for entertaining, grilling, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, functional layout, and the ease of no basement maintenance. This home combines comfort, convenience, and practicality all in one package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,094

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059756

Features
General
Living Area 2210
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1981
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER PAXTON TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Make a right onto Lopax Road Left on Huntley Drive Home on Left
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 4094.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.37
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2210
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 138

Affordability Calculator

$2,496
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$341