1620 Mountain Road Harrisburg, PA $ 400,000
1620 Mountain Road
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1620 Mountain Road

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 400,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,163

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 26
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 27
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 28
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 29
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 30
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 31
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 32
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 33
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 34
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 35
1620 Mountain Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $400,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,163 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 3.8.

Welcome Home! Beautiful log home situated on 3.8 acres. As you enter, the kitchen has stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar where you can enjoy quick meals. The dining room will be an ideal space to host a dinner or a good spot to complete homework. The great room boasts a vaulted ceiling giving it a grand feel. Friends and family will want to gather in this very spacious room. Watch the big game, play a game of pool or have a seat at the bar- enjoy entertaining in this beautiful area! Working remotely? The loft area which is perfect for a home office. The first level bedroom has charm and ample space. Beside it is a full bathroom and a laundry area. Sit by the cozy fireplace in the den. The second level has another bedroom, a large walk-in closet- great for shoppers and a second full bath. Enjoy outdoor living? The screened in porch will be the place for you- read a good book or relax with friends. The detached workshop has room to store snow and lawn care items and the additional sheds offer storage for seasonal items and holiday decor. With mature landscaping and a partially wooded lot, the setting is peaceful and private. Located close to downtown Harrisburg and short drive to the local airport and train station, schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,366

Style

Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

3.8

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059748

Features
General
Living Area 2163
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Exclusions Chandelier in the den (the room with the fireplace)
Year Built 1939
Levels 1.5
Other Fees 12.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Jonestown Rd turn right onto Manada Gap Rd andd turn right onto Mountain Rd
City HARRISBURG
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Hanover Twp (14068)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 165528.00
Tax Annual Amount 3366.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2163
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions refrigerator washer dryer and pool table
Type of Parking Attached Carport Detached Carport
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.80
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 24300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1620
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

salcope1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,743
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$281