150 Nelson Drive Williamstown, NJ $ 440,000
150 Nelson Drive
$ 440,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

150 Nelson Drive

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 440,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 6
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 7
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 8
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 9
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 10
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 11
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 12
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 13
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 14
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 15
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 16
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 17
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 18
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 19
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 20
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 21
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 22
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 23
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 24
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 25
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 26
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 27
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 28
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 29
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 30
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 31
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 32
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 33
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 34
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 35
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 36
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 37
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 38
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 39
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 40
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 41
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 42
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 43
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 44
150 Nelson Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $440,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,688 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.51.

Welcome to 150 Nelson Dr in Williamstown, a spacious bi-level home offering room to spread out, flexible living areas, and a private wooded setting. Set on a 0.51-acre lot, this home makes a strong first impression with its classic brick front exterior, wraparound driveway, attached two-car garage, and covered front entry framed by white columns. The double-door front entry creates a grand entrance from the moment you arrive. Step inside to a bright main level designed for everyday comfort, complete with real hardwood floors throughout. The living room offers a welcoming place to relax, while the dining area and kitchen provide a practical layout for meals, gatherings, and daily routines. Just off the kitchen, a covered deck adds a great outdoor extension for dining, relaxing, or enjoying the wooded backdrop. The main level also includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, giving the home a comfortable and useful floor plan. The lower level is where this home enters its **hosting era**. With both a rec room and a family room, there are separate spaces for media, games, hobbies, conversation, or everyday lounging. A built-in bar and brick fireplace add character and make this level a standout space for gathering. The lower level also includes a bedroom, full bathroom, and bonus room that works well as a home office, creative space, fitness area, or extra storage. Back sliders lead directly to a covered patio area, creating an easy flow to the backyard. Outside, enjoy a private setting with wooded surroundings and room to enjoy the outdoors. With central air, forced-air heat, a finished lower level, covered deck, covered patio, and two-car garage, this home offers comfort, space, and function. Located on a no-thru street with convenient access to shopping, dining, Black Horse Pike, Atlantic City Expressway, and Route 55, this Williamstown home is ready to impress. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,148

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072826

Features
General
Living Area 2688
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions turn right off of janvier rd
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22216.00
Tax Annual Amount 8148.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/2449ae68-cdce-46e5-a4ec-00735aa76431?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00037
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2688
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 150

Affordability Calculator

$3,388
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$679
Monthly Home Insurance
--