13082 Palomar Way Santa Ana, CA $ 1,900,000
13082 Palomar Way
$ 1,900,000
Share Save

13082 Palomar Way

Santa Ana, CA, 92705
$ 1,900,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,051

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,699

Listed by Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
13082 Palomar Way, Santa Ana, CA 92705 - Image 1
13082 Palomar Way, Santa Ana, CA 92705 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Santa Ana, CA

for $1,900,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,051 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.26.

Tucked into the sought-after North Tustin corridor, this impeccable home strikes a confident balance between designer-curated interiors and true Southern California outdoor living. Light oak plank flooring flows from a foyer with alcove shelving through a light-filled living room anchored by a stucco fireplace. The kitchen is the design centerpiece: gray slim shaker cabinetry, island with integrated sink, gleaming pot filler, curated hardware, floating wood shelves, and stainless appliances — a sliding barn door connects the dedicated laundry room and attached garage beyond. Step down into the vaulted family room, framed by an arched dry bar with wine fridge and bifold doors that open fully to the private pool retreat. The primary suite carries its own design identity: vaulted ceilings, a backyard slider, walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with twin vanity, basketweave tile floors, frameless glass shower. Two additional baths each carry a distinct finish — blue ceramic tile in the second ensuite; crisp checker-pattern tile with tub/shower in the shared hall bath. Outside, a heated resurfaced pool and spa are framed by tropical landscaping and mature hedging — completely private, with bifold family room access and a service gate alongside the garage. New HVAC. Tustin Unified School District, the Tustin Branch Trail nearby, and Huntington Beach thirty minutes west.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,900,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Santa Ana

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PTP2603466

Days on Market

10

Features
General
Living Area 2051
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Patio
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 1956
View Neighborhood Pool
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 3
High School District Tustin Unified
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area NTS - North Tustin
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.6
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot N Tr 1722 Blk Lot 15
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dry Bar Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Back Yard Front Yard Lawn Landscaped Near Park Rectangular Lot Yard
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.26
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$11,699
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,699

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,900,000 1.33% Price Up
5/6/2026$1,875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13082 Palomar Way, Santa Ana, CA, 92705 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,900,000 with 2,051 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 13082 Palomar Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 92705 which is in Santa Ana, CA