180 SECOND ST Cathlamet, WA $ 535,000
180 SECOND ST
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

180 SECOND ST

Cathlamet, WA, 98612
$ 535,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 4,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 1
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 2
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 3
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 4
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 5
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 6
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 7
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 8
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 9
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 10
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 11
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 12
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 13
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 14
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 15
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 16
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 17
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 18
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 19
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 20
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 21
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 22
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 23
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 24
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 25
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 26
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 27
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 28
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 29
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 30
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 31
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 32
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 33
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 34
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 35
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 36
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 37
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 38
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 39
180 SECOND ST, Cathlamet, WA 98612 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Cathlamet, WA

for $535,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,250 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.12.

Step back in time with this 1920s triplex overlooking the Columbia River. Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in the heart of downtown Cathlamet, this vintage gem combines historic character with modern amenities and income potential. Enjoy river views and a vibrant, stroll-able lifestyle - just steps away from local shops, art gallery, craft brewery, dining options and the marina. Whether you're looking for multi-generational estate or turnkey investment, this property's charm and unbeatable location make it a rare find in Wahkiakum County. Well maintained and updated units with onsite laundry and BRAND SPANKING NEW ROOF professionally installed 3/2026! Short distance from the market, library, riverfront and services such as baking & pharmacy - it's a dream for tenants or for that owner-occupant seeking a peaceful yet connected community. Steady rental appeal with strong tenants and solid rents. Great house-hack potential, live in one unit and let the rents pay the way or step into this turnkey performer and build your rental portfolio. Larger, street level, unit has a yard with mature landscaping, additional storage and laundry. Two upper units have been recently renovated and share a laundry. Don't miss a chance to own a piece of history in one of the river's most picturesque towns, just a quick trip across the ferry to the Oregon Coast or head west to the Long Beach Peninsula and its array of clamming, crabbing, charter fishing, kite festivals & more!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 2,443

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Cathlamet

County/Region

Wahkiakum

MLS | Web ID

602115799

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating WallHeater
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Zoning RES/MUL
Garage Spaces 1.0
Security Features None
Year Built 1920
Stories Count 2
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 020806420022
Gross Income 48240.0
County Wahkiakum
Net Operating Income 35851.0
Operating Expense 12389.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Subdivision Name Cathlamet
Rent Includes Sewer TrashCollection Water
Status Active
Directions GPS/NAV or State Route 4 to Cathlamet left on Third St left on Una to corner of Second and Una.
High School Wahkiakum
City Cathlamet
Disclosures Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area _86
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Ja Wendt
Tax Annual Amount 2443.33
Middle/Junior High School John Thomas
Property Condition Approximately
Virtual Tour https://corey-james-photography.aryeo.com/videos/019d0bbf-696c-7111-95d2-4350f32d3410
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description (2029638) LOT 5 BLOCK 7 ATHENS PLAT BK A PG 11
See more
Interior
Basement None
Storage Attached Garage
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 2
Unit 2 Baths Total 1
Unit 2 Beds Total 2
Unit 3 Baths Total 1
Unit 3 Beds Total 2
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2 UnitTypeType3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage OnStreet
Lot Features CornerLot Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 4.0
Exterior Description WoodComposite WoodSiding
Building Area Total 4250.0
Lot Dimensions 50x109x50x108
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 180

Affordability Calculator

$3,498
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes