12 N Mason Road Brookline, NH $ 475,000
12 N Mason Road
$ 475,000
Share Save

12 N Mason Road

Brookline, NH, 03033
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,279

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

Listed by Arden Bilc, Realty One Group Next Level, 603-714-8814, arden@rognextlevel.com
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 1
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 2
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 3
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 4
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 5
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 6
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 7
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 8
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 9
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 10
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 11
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 12
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 13
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 14
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 15
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 16
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 17
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 18
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 19
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 20
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 21
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 22
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 23
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 24
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 25
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 26
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 27
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 28
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 29
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 30
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 31
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 32
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 33
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 34
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 35
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 36
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 37
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 38
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 39
12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brookline, NH

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,279 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 2.05.

Welcome to this charming Brookline home, thoughtfully updated and ready for its next owner. Step inside to find newly updated flooring throughout and fresh paint that gives the entire space a bright, modern feel. The kitchen features brand new appliances, making it both stylish and functional for everyday living. Offering plenty of space, the property includes 3 bedrooms with the potential for a 4th bedroom. The bathroom has been recently updated with a clean, contemporary look, and the home offers convenient handicap accessibility via a ramp for ease of entry, along with a built in elevator for added comfort and accessibility. A nicely finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Outside, enjoy the beautifully private country setting overlooking the river, creating a peaceful and scenic atmosphere. The property also features a canopy covered barbecue area, ideal for entertaining and outdoor gatherings while enjoying the natural surroundings and privacy this home provides. Nestled in a beautiful, peaceful location, this property offers the best of both worlds: a private atmosphere surrounded by nature, while still being just minutes from the highway for easy commuting. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, privacy, and location all in one. Open House Saturday 5/9/26 and Sunday 5/10/26 from 11:00 AM–12:30 PM!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

2.05

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Brookline

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087246

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Other Partially Finished Interior Stairs Walkout Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Natural Light Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Raised Ranch
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 10
Accessibility Features Access to Common Areas Accessibility Features Multi-Level w/Lift
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions On 101 W take exit 13 toward Milford/Brookline. Continue to follow NH-13/Rte 13S. Turn right onto N Mason Rd. Destination will be on the left.
High School Milford High School
City Brookline
School District Milford School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Heron Pond Elementary School
Middle School Milford Middle School
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 371.38
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Country Setting Level Secluded Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Other Outbuilding Patio Shed Handicap Modified
Driveway Crushed Stone Other Paved
Lot Size Area 2.05
Water Source Private
Parking Features Auto Open Parking Spaces 1 - 10
Foundation Concrete
Lot 16
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Arden Bilc

Listing Agent

Realty One Group Next Level

Broker

(603) 714-8814

Phone

arden@rognextlevel.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
2138578 Elementary School
2138580 Middle School
Milford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 N Mason Road, Brookline, NH, 03033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 1,279 sqft and a lot size of 2.05. 12 N Mason Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03033 which is in Brookline, NH