5913 Mayflower Court # 101 Alexandria, VA $ 279,000
5913 Mayflower Court # 101
$ 279,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5913 Mayflower Court # 101

Alexandria, VA, 22312
$ 279,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 962

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 1
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 2
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 3
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 4
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 5
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 6
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 7
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 8
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 9
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 10
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 11
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 12
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 13
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 14
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 15
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 16
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 17
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 18
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 19
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 20
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 21
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 22
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 23
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 24
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 25
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 26
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 27
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 28
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 29
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 30
5913 Mayflower Court # 101, Alexandria, VA 22312 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $279,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 962 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Welcome home to effortless, modern living in the highly sought-after Mayflower Square community. This meticulously updated 962-square-foot ground-level condo offers the perfect blend of contemporary upgrades and unparalleled convenience. Whether you are a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a premier commuter location in the heart of Alexandria, this turn-key property is completely move-in ready. No detail has been overlooked in this comprehensive 2025 renovation. Modern Interiors: Step onto brand-new flooring that runs seamlessly throughout the entire open-concept living space and into both spacious bedrooms. Chefs Kitchen: The newly renovated kitchen boasts gleaming stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinetry for all your culinary needs. Spa-Like Bath: Unwind in the newly renovated bathroom, featuring contemporary fixtures and crisp, clean finishes. Worry-Free Systems: Enjoy efficient, reliable climate control year-round with a brand-new HVAC system (installed 2025). Exceptional Storage: Maximizing every square foot, this unit includes a brand-new hallway storage closet as well as a separate dedicated storage unit in the building. In-Unit Laundry Potential: A rare and highly desirable perkthe condo association permits the installation of an in-unit washer and dryer (with approval), allowing you to customize your convenience. Private Outdoor Space: Step through sliding glass doors to your own private, covered balconythe perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Unbeatable Alexandria Location: Situated in the dynamic Lincolnia/Landmark corridor of Alexandria, this condo offers a premier location with easy access to the best of Northern Virginia and Washington, D.C. Commuter's Dream (Transit & Highways): Immediate access to I-395, Little River Turnpike (Route 236), and Duke Street. You are just minutes from The Pentagon, Crystal City, National Landing, and D.C. Multiple Metrobus and DASH bus stops are within a short walk, providing direct connections to the Van Dorn Street Metro Station (Blue Line) and the King Street Metro Station. Shopping & Retail: Leave the car at home! You are within walking distance of the Plaza at Landmark (featuring Target, Total Wine, and Marshalls). Plus, you'll be on the doorstep of the highly anticipated West End Alexandria development (the former Landmark Mall site), which will bring world-class retail, entertainment, and a state-of-the-art medical campus. Dining & Entertainment: Enjoy diverse local culinary favorites just around the corner, including Los Tios Grill, Indochen, and a variety of quick-service restaurants, cafes, and bakeries. Parks & Nature: Nature lovers will appreciate the close proximity to Bren Mar Park, the scenic trails of Green Spring Gardens, and the interactive exhibits at the Jerome "Buddie" Ford Nature Center. Community Centers & Schools: Conveniently located near the Lincolnia Senior Center, local public libraries, and situated within the highly regarded Alexandria City Public Schools district. Why rent when you can own this pristine piece of Alexandria real estate? Properties with this level of renovation and convenience rarely last long. Schedule your private tour of 5913 Mayflower Ct #101 today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 279,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,956

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060352

Features
General
Living Area 962
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Seller Rent Back
Zoning RA
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Gas Heat Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Unit Number 101
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name MAYFLOWER SQUARE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 560.00
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Extra Storage Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name MAYFLOWER SQUARE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2956.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.02
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 962
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 89876.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5913
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

philsellsdc@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$246