123 E Oakland Avenue Haddon Township, NJ $ 469,900
123 E Oakland Avenue
$ 469,900
Open House 5/17 10:30am - 12:30pm
Share Save

123 E Oakland Avenue

Haddon Township, NJ, 08107
$ 469,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,469

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

123 E Oakland Avenue, Haddon Township, NJ 08107 - Image 1
123 E Oakland Avenue, Haddon Township, NJ 08107 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Haddon Township, NJ

for $469,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,469 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.09.

Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home tucked away on a quiet streetoffering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The first floor also features an office, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with its own full bathroom, offering added comfort and privacy. The partially finished basement adds valuable flexible spaceperfect for a family room, bar, media room, gym, or play area. Outside, the backyard is designed for both entertaining and relaxation. Enjoy outdoor grilling and dining on the multi-level deck, then unwind in the evenings by the cozy firepit. Located on a low-traffic street, this move-in-ready home offers both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss your opportunityschedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
123 E Oakland Avenue Haddon Township, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,141

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Haddon Township

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116824

Features
General
Living Area 1469
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Frame
School District HADDON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1927
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City HADDON TOWNSHIP
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haddon Twp (20416)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3999.00
Tax Annual Amount 8141.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 319.88
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA 203(b) Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00026
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1469
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Storage Room Workshop Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Existing appliances window treatments and blinds as-is
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 103800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Affordability Calculator

$3,572
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893