3868 Marvel Drive Trappe, MD $ 429,000
3868 Marvel Drive
$ 429,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

3868 Marvel Drive

Trappe, MD, 21673
$ 429,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 1
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 2
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 3
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 4
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 5
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 6
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 7
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 8
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 9
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 10
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 11
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 12
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 13
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 14
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 15
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 16
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 17
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 18
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 19
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 20
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 21
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 22
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 23
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 24
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 25
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 26
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 27
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 28
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 29
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 30
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 31
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 32
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 33
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 34
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 35
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 36
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 37
3868 Marvel Drive, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Trappe, MD

for $429,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,028 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome Home to a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood conveniently located within minutes of RT50 for easy commuting to Easton, Cambridge or the beach. This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home offers the flexibility todays buyer's are looking for with a potential 5th main level bedroom thanks to a dining room with closet access and adjacent full bath. Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the main level features 9 foot ceilings, crown molding and generous living spaces including an open kitchen with island, plenty of cabinets, dining and living area that flows seamlessly for gatherings both large and small. Step outside to a beautiful 17 x 15 screened in porch with ceiling fan to create a perfect spot for morning coffee or quiet evenings overlooking beautifully landscaped, fenced back yard. Upper level you will find a spacious primary suite with 2 separate closets, the primary suite includes a double sink, soaking tub and separate shower. Upper level laundry area is convenient for the 3 additional upper level bedrooms. The added feature of this home is the upper level 23 x 15 Bonus room with vaulted ceilings. Some facts about this home - Upper level A/C is 1 year old, Main level A/C is 2 years old. Roof is original. The property is being Sold AS IS to settle the Estate of Brenda A. Handleman.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
3868 Marvel Drive Trappe, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,715

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Trappe

County/Region

Talbot

MLS | Web ID

MDTA2013742

Features
General
Living Area 2028
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Appliances Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Screened Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District TALBOT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Easton - RT 50 to Left on Barber Road Left on Marvel. House on left - Cul de sac
City TRAPPE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12677.00
Tax Annual Amount 3715.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.54
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision *
Tax Lot 88
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Formal/Separate Dining Room Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Chair Railings Crown Moldings Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Rece
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2028
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Breakfast Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 71100.00