2876 Kim Street Saint Joseph, MI $ 375,000
2876 Kim Street
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2876 Kim Street

Saint Joseph, MI, 49085
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,677

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 1
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 2
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 3
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 4
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 5
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 6
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 7
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 8
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 9
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 10
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 11
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 12
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 13
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 14
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 15
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 16
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 17
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 18
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 19
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 20
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 21
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 22
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 23
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 24
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 25
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 26
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 27
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 28
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 29
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 30
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 31
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 32
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 33
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 34
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 35
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 36
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 37
2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Joseph, MI

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,677 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.43.

This well maintained, Ron Fites built home brings lots of light into the living room thru the large bay window. Beyond the living rm is the dining room and great kitchen. There is so much counter space providing ample prep space, perfect for family meals, group cooking and special celebrations. There is a great spot for a coffee station right between the kitchen and dining room. The kitchen is open to the family room with a direct view of the fireplace. The entertaining area is ideal. Laundry facilities are conveniently available on the main level, as well as in the basement. Three bedrooms and a full bath are down the hall from the living room. A stacked laundry unit is in a closet in the hall bathroom. The primary bed w/en suite is next to the hall bathroom. The other two nice-sized bedrooms are across the hall. You will love the oversized, 2-car garage with a workshop in the space leading to the backyard. There's so much more to see and appreciate!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,409

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Saint Joseph

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70529789

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1982
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Joseph Twp (11019)
Primary City Saint Joseph
Directions Take Lincoln Rd to Tucker Rd. Go east on Tucker to Kim St. Turn north on Kim St to sign.
City Saint Joseph
School District St Joseph Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description LOT 16 OAK VIEW MANOR NO 2
DOM 5
Postal Code 49085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.61
Public Remarks This well maintained
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 58
Lot Size Area 0.43

Broker

realtormike608@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,593
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
3922614 Elementary School
3922611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2876 Kim Street, Saint Joseph, MI, 49085 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,677 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2876 Kim Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 49085 which is in Saint Joseph, MI