1565 Liberty Street Keyser, WV $ 498,500
1565 Liberty Street
$ 498,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1565 Liberty Street

Keyser, WV, 26726
$ 498,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 4,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,069

1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 1
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 2
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 3
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 4
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 5
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 6
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 7
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 8
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 9
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 10
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 11
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 12
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 13
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 14
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 15
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 16
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 17
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 18
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 19
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 20
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 21
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 22
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 23
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 24
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 25
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 26
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 27
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 28
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 29
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 30
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 31
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 32
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 33
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 34
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 35
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 36
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 37
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 38
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 39
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 40
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 41
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 42
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 43
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 44
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 45
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 46
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 47
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 48
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 49
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 50
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 51
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 52
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 53
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 54
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 55
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 56
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 57
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 58
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 59
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 60
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 61
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 62
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 63
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 64
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 65
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 66
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 67
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 68
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 69
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 70
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 71
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 72
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 73
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 74
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 75
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 76
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 77
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 78
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 79
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 80
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 81
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 82
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 83
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 84
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 85
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 86
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 87
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 88
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 89
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 90
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 91
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 92
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 93
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 94
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 95
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 96
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 97
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 98
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 99
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 100
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 101
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 102
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 103
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 104
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 105
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 106
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 107
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 108
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 109
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 110
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 111
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 112
1565 Liberty Street, Keyser, WV 26726 - Image 113

Single Family Home for sale in Keyser, WV

for $498,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,151 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.47.

THIS 5,161 SQ. FT. CUSTOM BUILT RAISED RANCHER HAS IT ALL!!! 5 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (2) FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHENS, LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM, REC ROOM, DINING ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, SUN ROOM, SEVERAL WALK-IN CLOSETS & FLOORED (USABLE) ATTIC W STAIRS. EXTERIOR OFFERS DECORATIVE GRAY GRAY FIELD-STONE FACING, VINYL SIDING, ARCHITECTUAL SHINGLES, COVERED FRONT PORCH W CONCRETE FLOOR & WALKWAY, LARGE SCREENED-IN BACK PORCH, ATTRACTIVE LANDSCAPPING, PAVED CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, (2) ATTACHED GARAGES AND PERCHED ON (2) CITY LOTS IN SOUGHT AFTER AIRPORT ADDITION SDV. MAIN FLOOR INCLUDES KITCHEN W ALL APPLCS, DINING ROOM, LIVING & FAMILY ROOM, MASTER BEDROOM W MASTER BATH, 2 GUEST BEDROOMS & FULL BATH. LOWER LEVEL CONSISTS OF REC ROOM, ANOTHER FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHEN, 2 BEDROOMS & FULL BATH. OTHER AMENITIES: 4 OAK H-WD FLOORING, CERAMIC & LINELOUM FLOORS, GAS FORCED-AIR HEAT, CENTRAL AIR, GAS FIREPLACE, FREE-STANGING STOVE, CEILING FAN/LIGHTS AND MUCH, MUCH MORE. CALL FOR APPOINTMENT TODAY AND START LIVING THE GOOD LIFE!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 498,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,457

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Keyser

County/Region

Mineral

MLS | Web ID

WVMI2004202

Features
General
Living Area 4151
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Washer Dryer Microwave
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 175.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MINERAL COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
View Scenic Vista Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality New Creek
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS 1565 LIBERTY STREET KEYSER WV
City KEYSER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.20
Tax Annual Amount 2457.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.04
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Recessed Lighting Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Central Vacuum Dining Area Entry Level Bedr
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Windows
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2651
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Circular Driveway Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 11340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1565
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Mike Haywood Group

Broker

chadhaywood6565@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,274
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,069
Monthly Property Taxes
$205