13953 Winding Ridge Lane Centreville, VA $ 550,000
13953 Winding Ridge Lane
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13953 Winding Ridge Lane

Centreville, VA, 20121
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 1
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 2
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 3
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 4
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 5
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 6
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 7
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 8
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 9
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 10
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 11
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 12
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 13
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 14
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 15
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 16
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 17
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 18
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 19
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 20
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 21
13953 Winding Ridge Lane, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Centreville, VA

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot condo was built in 1991.

Nestled in a beautiful, well-established Centreville community, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and neighborhood charm. Complete with a private two-car driveway, the home provides practical everyday living with plenty of parking space for residents and guests alike. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Braddock Road, Route 28, and I-66, making commuting and access to shopping, dining, and entertainment exceptionally easy. Outdoor enjoyment is right at your doorstep with the community pool and playground within walking distance, creating a welcoming lifestyle in a neighborhood designed for connection and recreation. This is an excellent opportunity to enjoy living in a wonderful, established community with amenities and convenience all around.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,715

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2306832

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning 180
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 246.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I95 South
Take exit 160 B onto SR-123 North toward Occoquan Lake Ridge
Keep left onto Gordon Blvd
Take a slight right turn onto SR-286 North toward I-66
Take the exit onto SR-620 West Braddock R
City CENTREVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1720.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 5715.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 491.07
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WINDING RIDGE
Tax Lot 90
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Basement
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13953

Affordability Calculator

$3,863
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$476