4583 Diekhans Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 394,999
4583 Diekhans Road
$ 394,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4583 Diekhans Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 394,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $394,999. The lot size is 0.3.

Prime Multifamily Development Opportunity - RM Zoning | MR-5 Future Land Use Exceptional vacant lot located in the RM (Residential Multifamily) zoning district with an MR-5 Future Land Use designation, offering strong development potential. The property measures approximately 89' x 148' (13,172± SF), providing a functional footprint for multifamily construction. Currently allows up to 2 units by right, with potential for increased density through the purchase of Transfer of Development Rights (TDR) (buyer to verify with municipality). Ideal for builders or investors seeking to maximize yield in a high-demand rental market. Strategically positioned within walking distance to restaurants, schools, shopping centers, medical offices, and pharmacies -- a highly desirable location for future

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 394,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 7,115

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167649

Features
General
Utilities None Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Multi-Family
County Palm Beach
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name MILITARY PARK DIEKHANS ADD
Facing Direction South
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
MLS Area 5400
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Elementary School Egret Lake
Tax Annual Amount 7115
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4583-Diekhans-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description MILITARY PARK DIEKHANS ADD LT 20 (LESS E 10 FT) & LT 21
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed Partially Wooded
Lot Features Cleared City Lot Other Rural Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Public Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taujhae Oladejo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,025
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$593

Nearby
3850821 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$394,999 -1.25% Price Down
4/4/2026$400,000 -5.88% Price Down
3/25/2026$425,000 -5.56% Price Down
3/2/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4583 Diekhans Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Lots and Land for sale at $394,999 with a lot size of 0.3. 4583 Diekhans Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL