2325 SW Independence Road SW Port St Lucie, FL $ 273,000
2325 SW Independence Road SW
$ 273,000
Share Save

2325 SW Independence Road SW

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 273,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 975

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,681

2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $273,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 975 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.27.

*****PRICE DROP REFLECTS SELLERS URGENCY TO SELL !!!!! Nestled away in the back of a quiet neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the heart of Port St. Lucie. Featuring a modern open-concept layout, this home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. Conveniently situated just off Gatlin Blvd, you're minutes from shopping centers, Tradition Square, I-95, and Tradition Medical Center. Enjoy comfort, style, and an unbeatable location all in one! Motivated Sellers! Sellers are currently building a home and are looking for extended close ALL SIZES APPROXIMATE.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 273,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,049

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11167629

Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Brick Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 31
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7720
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 5049.59
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2325-SW-Independence-Road-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 31- BLK 1681 LOT 27 (MAP 43/11N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 11761
Building Area Total 1395
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Payten Kasper

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,102
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,681
Monthly Property Taxes
$421

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$273,000 -2.15% Price Down
3/12/2026$279,000 -3.79% Price Down
3/2/2026$289,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2325 SW Independence Road SW, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $273,000 with 975 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 2325 SW Independence Road SW has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL