4575 SE Dixie Highway Stuart, FL $ 1,590,000
4575 SE Dixie Highway
$ 1,590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4575 SE Dixie Highway

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 1,590,000
Bedrooms-- Baths1.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,790

4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Stuart, FL

for $1,590,000 with 1 full bath. This 1,500 square foot building was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.46.

Waterfront with excellent exposure to highly trafficked Dixie Hwy and within the Salerno CRA provides multiple options for future use. Currently a business office servicing the extensive marine industry. Located just minutes from the charm and waterfront dining of downtown Stuart and near the scenic beauty of the St. Lucie River, this property combines convenience, accessibility, and strong investment potential. With outstanding exposure to steady daily traffic, easy access to US-1, and proximity to thriving residential communities, this location is ideal for retail, office, service-based business, or redevelopment.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,590,000

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,222

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11166541

Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Professional/Office
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Building Features Kitchen Facilities Office
Status Active
Directions Dixie Hwy North of Salerno Rd Nouth of Indian St
City Stuart
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Tax Annual Amount 7222.13
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4575-SE-Dixie-Highway-Stuart-FL-34997--RX-11166541/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Office
Legal Description LOTS 15 & 16 REVISED PLAT OF MANATEE BAY
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Lot Size Area 20037.6
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 0.46
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Caputo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,392
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,790
Monthly Property Taxes
$602

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,590,000 -5.92% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,690,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4575 SE Dixie Highway, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,590,000 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 4575 SE Dixie Highway has 1.0 baths and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL