2321 NW 3rd Street 2321 Pompano Beach, FL $ 530,000
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321
$ 530,000
Share Save

2321 NW 3rd Street 2321

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 530,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $530,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,840 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.24.

SELLER MOTIVATED Built in 2020, this Pompano Beach home sits on a rare 10,302 sq ft lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a fully separate efficiency—ideal for rental income or guests. Features include a spacious backyard with a built-in patio, modern construction, and updated systems throughout, allowing for worry-free ownership. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and beaches.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,408

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11158286

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2021
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2321
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3521
Elementary School C. Robert Markham
Tax Annual Amount 5408.86
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2321-NW-3rd-Street-2321-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COLLIER CITY 31-1 B LOT 147 148
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 10302
Building Area Total 2466
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brenda Lugo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,714
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$451

Nearby
0 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/18/2026 $530,000 -10.92% Price Down
1/27/2026 $595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2321 NW 3rd Street 2321, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $530,000 with 1,840 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2321 NW 3rd Street 2321 has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL