624 Hermitage Circle Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 4,990,000
624 Hermitage Circle
$ 4,990,000
Share Save

624 Hermitage Circle

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410
$ 4,990,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.2 Sq 5,571

Monthly Estimate*

$ 30,724

624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 1
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 2
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 3
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 4
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 5
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 6
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 7
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 8
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 9
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 10
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 11
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 12
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 13
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 14
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 15
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 16
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 17
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 18
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 19
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 20
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 21
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 22
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 23
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 24
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 25
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 26
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 27
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 28
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 29
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 30
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 31
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 32
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 33
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 34
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 35
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 36
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 37
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 38
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 39
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 40
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 41
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 42
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 43
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 44
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 45
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 46
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 47
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 48
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 49
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 50
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 51
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 52
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 53
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 54
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 55
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 56
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 57
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 58
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 59
624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $4,990,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,571 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.28.

Hermitage Circle under $5M!!! Magnificent Villa Rosa Gem on the 17th green overlooking lake and fairway. This home offers 5 bedrooms 6.5 baths, private office and loft upstairs over the dining room. The pool and patio were redone in 2022 along with a complete landscape redo on both sides of the home and a new roof installed in 2023. Along with that, a state of the art kitchen was designed and installed. Spacious family space with soaring ceilings in the living room complete with a fire place and a family room off the kitchen for fun entertaining. A wet bar and wine cooler bring it all together. Out back is a custom heated pool and spa with all the comforts of South Florida living. Club amenities offer an Arnold Palmer signature golf course, pickleball, tennis, fitness center and exclusive fine dining. 24 hour manned security gate gives you the privacy and security you deserve. Located in Palm beach Gardens, your just minutes to world class dining and shopping and just a 20 minute ride to Palm Beach International Airport.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 4,990,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 49,708

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156020

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 923
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Free Form Gunite Heated In Ground Other Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Management Pickleball Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name FRENCHMANS RESERVE PCD F
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 6
Status Pending
Directions Hood Road and Alt A1A east into community through gate to end of community bear right.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5230
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Tax Annual Amount 49708.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/624-Hermitage-Circle-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33410/unbranded
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FRENCHMANS RESERVE PCD PL F LT 70
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features On Golf Course 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 12225
Spa true
Building Area Total 6797
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Villa Rosa
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tom DiSarno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$34,867
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$30,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,142

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3901521 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$4,990,000 -6.73% Price Down
3/9/2026$5,350,000 -4.46% Price Down
1/21/2026$5,600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

624 Hermitage Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,990,000 with 5,571 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 624 Hermitage Circle has 5 bedrooms, 6.2 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33410 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL