56 Basin Street Lorida, FL $ 129,500
56 Basin Street
$ 129,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

56 Basin Street

Lorida, FL, 33857
$ 129,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 797

56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 1
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 2
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 3
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 4
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 5
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 6
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 7
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 8
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 9
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 10
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 11
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 12
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 13
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 14
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 15
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 16
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 17
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 18
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 19
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 20
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 21
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 22
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 23
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 24
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 25
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 26
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 27
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 28
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 29
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 30
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 31
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 32
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 33
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 34
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 35
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 36
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 37
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 38
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 39
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 40
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 41
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 42
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 43
56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL 33857 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Lorida, FL

for $129,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 1972.

Set in a quiet basin along the Kissimmee River, this inviting property offers direct water access and its own boat slip, perfect for relaxed waterfront living. The residence features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus an attached workshop and a separate storage shed for added convenience. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home blends comfort and functionality and is ready for its next owners to enjoy. Offered at a competitive price, this is a wonderful opportunity to secure a serene riverfront retreat

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 129,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 1,140

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Lorida

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

R11150202

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lorida
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 1140
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://tour.giraffe360.com/f9425a2b36e14a51b86c302c8ce16526
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description KISSIMMEE RVR SHORES UNREC LOT 139 PER OR 430-PG 639 + COMMON USE OF ROADS + BOAT BASIN PER OR BOOK 410 -PG 780
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1792
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mirtha Busbin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$892
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$797
Monthly Property Taxes
$95

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$129,500 -7.50% Price Down
3/30/2026$139,999 -3.45% Price Down
1/30/2026$144,999 0.00% Price Down
1/15/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

56 Basin Street, Lorida, FL, 33857 is a Mobile Home for sale at $129,500 with 1,792 sqft. 56 Basin Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33857 which is in Lorida, FL