8405 Legend Club Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 899,000
8405 Legend Club Drive
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8405 Legend Club Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33412
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,927

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 1
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 2
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 3
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 4
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 5
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 6
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 7
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 8
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 9
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 10
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 11
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 12
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 13
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 14
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 15
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 16
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 17
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 18
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 19
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 20
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 21
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 22
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 23
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 24
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 25
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 26
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 27
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 28
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 29
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 30
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 31
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 32
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 33
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 34
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 35
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 36
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 37
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 38
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 39
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 40
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 41
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 42
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 43
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 44
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 45
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 46
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 47
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 48
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 49
8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,927 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.13.

Located just 500 feet from the world-class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900 square feet, this immaculate 3BR/3.5BA+Den+Loft home offers all ensuite bedrooms, soaring ceilings, and over-sized rooms. The SOUTHERN EXPOSURE in the rear of this home, bathes the pool in light, and allows for sunlight to enter the many windows, offering a bright feel. This home was renovated in 2021, with all-new flooring on the main level, new kitchen appliances, new HVAC, and the interior was painted. New quartz kitchen counter-tops and backsplash, new glossy white upper kitchen cabinets, replaced faucets, new lighting, door and cabinet handles, trim and throughout the property. The heated pool's pump was replaced in 2024. The Club at Ibis is an award-winning community that boasts a 90,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, three 18-hole Nicklaus-family Championship golf courses, five restaurants, a world-class fitness complex and spa, and incredible tennis and pickleball facility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,865

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1998

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11093609

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 556
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Free Form Heated Other Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - Legend Club
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Ibis gate make right after first stop sign into Legend Club.
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Tax Annual Amount 8865.18
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8405-Legend-Club-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33412/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 11LT 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Concrete
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5451
Spa false
Building Area Total 3603
Lot Dimensions 125 x 55
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric Daniel Telchin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,274
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$739

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/9/2026 $899,000 -6.84% Price Down
1/15/2026 $965,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 2,927 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 8405 Legend Club Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in West Palm Beach, FL