221 NE Plantation Road 213 Stuart, FL $ 329,900
221 NE Plantation Road 213
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

221 NE Plantation Road 213

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 329,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,213

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 28
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 29
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 30
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 31
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 32
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 33
221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $329,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,213 square foot condo was built in 1987.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,780

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

F10555374

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 893
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Pre-Cast Concrete
Pets Allowed Call Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1987
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 213
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Storage Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Plantation Club Villas Co
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS or or SE Ocean BLVD cross over bridge to Hutchinson Island Right at 2nd stop light NE Macarthur BLVD 2nd Road on Right NE Plantation Road 1st Road on left Marina Circle Drive past Golf center and the building will be on your right
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6010 - Hutchinson Island - Martin County
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Felix A. Williams
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4780
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/221-NE-Plantation-Rd-Unit-213-Stuart-FL-34996/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PLANTATION CLUB VILLAS UNIT 213
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator High Ceilings Multiple Primary Suites Other Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 1213
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nicholas Johnson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,430
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$398

Nearby
4679076 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$329,900 -5.17% Price Down
3/2/2026$347,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 NE Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Condo for sale at $329,900 with 1,213 sqft. 221 NE Plantation Road 213 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL