1967 Ocean Mist Drive Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 1,050,000
1967 Ocean Mist Drive
$ 1,050,000
Share Save

1967 Ocean Mist Drive

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33062
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,897

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 1
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 2
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 3
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 4
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 5
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 6
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 7
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 8
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 9
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 10
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 11
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 12
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 13
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 14
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 15
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 16
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 17
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 18
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 19
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 20
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 21
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 22
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 23
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 24
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 25
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 26
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 27
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 28
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 29
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 30
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 31
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 32
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 33
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 34
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 35
1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,897 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.18.

Walk to the beach from this meticulously updated & maintained 3BD/3BA move-in ready home. Enjoy 2 living areas, a dining room, an oversized kitchen, & laundry room. Light-filled interiors feature fresh paint, plantation shutters, new lighting & fans, stainless steel appliances, & all impact windows & doors. Exceptional curb appeal showcases manicured landscaping, 2025 exterior paint, & 2024 tile roof. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, natural gas fueling the tankless water heater, generator & dryer, water filtration system, irrigation system with rain sensor & 2021 AC. Steps to the beach, Sea Ranch shops & Sea Watch restaurant. Close to the quaint Lauderdale by the Sea downtown square & the Pompano Beach Pier. This home needs nothing but someone to add their own personal touch.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,304

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10551834

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1956
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name Bel-Air 32-10 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Off of Ocean Blvd North of Commercial Blvd and South of Atlantic Blvd.
High School Northeast
City Lauderdale By The Sea
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3121
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Tax Annual Amount 7304
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1967-Ocean-Mist-Dr-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BEL-AIR 32-10 B LOT 20 BLK 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 7875
Building Area Total 2200
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Royce Smith

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,074
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$609

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $1,050,000 -8.62% Price Down
4/2/2026 $1,149,000 -4.25% Price Down
2/20/2026 $1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1967 Ocean Mist Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33062 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,050,000 with 1,897 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1967 Ocean Mist Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL