6740 NW 105th Lane Parkland, FL $ 5,950
6740 NW 105th Lane
$ 5,950
Share Save

6740 NW 105th Lane

Parkland, FL, 33076
$ 5,950
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,025
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 1
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 2
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 3
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 4
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 5
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 6
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 7
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 8
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 9
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 10
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 11
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 12
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 13
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 14
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 15
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 16
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 17
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 18
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 19
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 20
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 21
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 22
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 23
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 24
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 25
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 26
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 27
6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Parkland, FL

for $5,950 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,025 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.34.

FANTASTIC FOX RIDGE ONE-Story POOL HOME!MAGNIFICENT VIEW WITH A TROPICAL PARADISE IN YOUR OWN BACKYARD! VERY OPEN SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! OVER SIZED FAMILY ROOM!FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS! LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH VIEWS OF POOL!MAXIMUM OF TWO PETS ALLOWED. POOL FENCE AVAILABLE. LIVE THE LIFE OF LUXURY! HURRY THIS WON'T LAST!!! 24-HOUR SECURITY GUARD! THE LOWEST PRICE IN PARKLAND BASED ON THE SIZE! BRAND NEW WOOD FLOOR NO HOA APPROVAL FAST RESPOND TO ALL OFFERS!

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 5,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Parkland

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546442

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Screened
Pool Features In Ground Private Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1997
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Maintenance Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Fox Ridge 157-8 B
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Parkland
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3614
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Heron Heights
Middle/Junior High School Westglades
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6740-NW-105th-Ln-Parkland-FL-33076/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-20
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description FOX RIDGE 157-8 B LOT 3 BLK F
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 14671
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jesse Chan Pan

Listing Agent

Nearby
4809390 Elementary School
4809323 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/20/2026$5,950 8.18% Price Up
1/20/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6740 NW 105th Lane, Parkland, FL, 33076 is a Property for Rent at $5,950 with 3,025 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 6740 NW 105th Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Parkland, FL