1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301 Pompano Beach, FL $ 3,295,000
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301
$ 3,295,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 3,295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,288

1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 55
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 56
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 57
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 58
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 59
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 60
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 61
1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $3,295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,593 square foot condo was built in 2023.

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two expansive terraces-including a unmatched ocean terrace and private lanai for Exceptional indoor-outdoor living with direct access to five star amenities that rival the finest luxury developments in South Florida . Hign design interiors, effortless resort access. A Full Smart Home system delivers easy living with every detail curated. A rare move in ready Luxury condo unlike any other.. Solemar Amenities: Oceanfront Pool, Expansive Fitness Center, Wellness Room and Spa, Curated Social Areas , Wine Room and cellar, Large West Side Pool and Jacuzzi, Loggia and NEW Triple Gas Grills/Summer kitchen Third floor residence offers direct walkout access to all amenities -no elevator required Seamless indoor /outdoor flow creates a true resort style lifestyle rarely available in beachfront condos Move in immediately

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 42,211

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10539149

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 3681
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Gas Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Terrace Balcony
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool/Spa Combo Association
Security Features Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
View Garden Intercoastal Ocean Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 301
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front Other Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Elevator(s) Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Hot Water Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pool Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Trash
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Solemar Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3113
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 42211
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1116-N-Ocean-Blvd-Unit-301-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOLEMAR CONDO UNIT #301 PER CDO CIN#: 119048674
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub In Unit Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Circular Driveway Deeded Underground Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Guest Valet
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2593
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 250.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Jane Larkin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$23,805
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,288
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,518

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$3,295,000 -2.95% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $3,295,000 with 2,593 sqft. 1116 N Ocean Boulevard 301 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL