1525 Augusta Circle 109 Delray Beach, FL $ 338,000
1525 Augusta Circle 109
$ 338,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1525 Augusta Circle 109

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 338,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,081

1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $338,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,288 square foot townhouse was built in 1983.

Spacious 2/2.5 townhome in Delray Beach offers an open concept layout with updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms and upgraded flooring throughout. Bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private fenced patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining, creating added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Washer and dryer are conveniently located inside for everyday ease. The community features a pool, mature landscaping and a low association, providing a comfortable lifestyle close to Atlantic Avenue, shopping, dining, parks and major roadways. FHA friendly.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 338,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,459

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10538528

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 400
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 109
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name LAKESIDE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Delray Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4550
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Orchard View
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2459
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1525-Augusta-Circle-Unit-109-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAKESIDE TOWNHOMES BLDG 3 UNIT 109 AS IN PB43P15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 1288
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Miguel Navarro P.A.

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,286
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$338,000 -1.17% Price Down
2/20/2026$342,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Townhouse for sale at $338,000 with 1,288 sqft. 1525 Augusta Circle 109 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL