146 Canterbury F 146 West Palm Beach, FL $ 97,600
146 Canterbury F 146
$ 97,600
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

146 Canterbury F 146

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 97,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 601

146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $97,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 645 square foot condo was built in 1973.

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airport, while also offering a range of amenities and a complimentary community bus service, presenting buyers with a unique opportunity to own a move-in ready property with the option to rent post-purchase. .Seller financing options are available, with 50% financing at 6% interest over a 10-year term. This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airport, while also offering a range of amenities and a complimentary community bus service, presenting buyers with a unique opportunity to own a move-in ready property with the option to rent post-purchase.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 97,600

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,164

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10538488

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 537
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Other
Unit Number 146
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Security Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Century Village
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
City West Palm Beach
Land Lease Amount 377
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1164
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/146-Canterbury-F-Unit-146-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CANTERBURY F COND PAR 146
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Upper Level Primary
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eleanor L Taylor

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$698
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$601
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$97,600 -1.91% Price Down
3/26/2026$99,500 -5.23% Price Down
3/13/2026$104,995 0.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$105,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

146 Canterbury F 146, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $97,600 with 645 sqft. 146 Canterbury F 146 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL