3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,350,000
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505
$ 1,350,000
Share Save

3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,634

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,634 square foot condo was built in 1998.

Located at the prestigious L’Hermitage Condominium, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking direct ocean views. Offered furnished, the unit features marble floors, walk-in closet,in-unit laundry and spacious wraparound balcony perfect for enjoying serene ocean sunrises. The residence comes with 2 parking spaces 4048 & 4049, storage. L’Hermitage is an oceanfront,resort-style community with gated entrance and 24/7 security. Amenities include concierge,valet, beach access, gym,spa, 2 pools, tennis courts,restaurant. The community is pet-friendly, with 2 dog parks. Perfectly situated in one of the most coveted beachfront locations, L’Hermitage is close to dining, shopping,entertainment,the airport, and the beach just steps from your door. Experience coastal living at its absolute finest.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 1,350,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 22,913

Style

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10538423

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2456
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Security Features Gated Community Lobby Secured Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
View Ocean
Unit Number 2505
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Other
Community Features Gated
Building Name 2
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Restaurant Storage Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name L'Hermitage II
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Oakland Park Blvd to A1A
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 22913
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=QhuP4Ag3VJ4&brand=0
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description L'HERMITAGE II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2505 PER CDO BK/PG: 28707/571
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 29
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Valet
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Fairview
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rory S Vanucchi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,222
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,909

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$1,350,000 -3.23% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,395,000 -10.86% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $1,350,000 with 1,634 sqft. 3200 N Ocean Boulevard 2505 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL