5574 Lake Osborne Drive Lake Worth, FL $ 10,000
5574 Lake Osborne Drive
$ 10,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5574 Lake Osborne Drive

Lake Worth, FL, 33461
$ 10,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,872
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 1
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 2
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 3
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 4
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 5
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 6
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 7
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 8
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 9
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 10
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 11
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 12
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 13
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 14
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 15
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 16
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 17
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 18
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 19
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 20
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 21
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 22
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 23
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 24
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 25
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 26
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 27
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 28
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 29
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 30
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 31
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 32
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 33
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 34
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 35
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 36
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 37
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 38
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 39
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 40
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 41
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 42
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 43
5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lake Worth, FL

for $10,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,872 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.22.

RENT FOR SEASON / Winter - Currently AVAILABLE DECEMBER, JANUARY, FEBRUARY, MARCH, APRIL - Fully furnished 4BR/3BA lakefront home, including a private 1/1 mother-in-law suite within the total bedroom and bath count, offering space, privacy, and flexibility. Enjoy stunning Lake Osborne views, a king-size primary suite, queen guest rooms, and a bright open layout. Relax in the tropical backyard with hot tub, BBQ, and outdoor dining. Features include full kitchen, office space, washer/dryer, and high-speed internet. Minutes to beaches, downtown West Palm, Delray, PBI airport, golf, and John Prince Park. Move-in ready and ideal for seasonal or extended stays.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 10,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26007850

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1957
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance None Sewer Water
View Lake
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake Privileges
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Trail(s)
Subdivision Name LAKE OSBORNE ESTATES 2
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5670
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Above Ground
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5574-Lake-Osborne-Drive-Lake-Worth-FL-33461/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-11-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAKE OSBORNE ESTS 2 LT 22
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 9764
Spa true
Building Area Total 2244
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joel D McClintock

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $10,000 163.16% Price Up
4/21/2026 $3,800 -5.00% Price Down
4/5/2026 $4,000 -10.11% Price Down
4/2/2026 $4,450 -6.32% Price Down
3/27/2026 $4,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5574 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL, 33461 is a Property for Rent at $10,000 with 1,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 5574 Lake Osborne Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Lake Worth, FL