1198 Hillsboro Mile 324 Hillsboro Beach, FL $ 489,000
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324
$ 489,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1198 Hillsboro Mile 324

Hillsboro Beach, FL, 33062
$ 489,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 55
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 56
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 57
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 58
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 59
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 60
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 61
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 62
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 63
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 64
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 65
1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hillsboro Beach, FL

for $489,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1964.

Don't let the square footage fool you. This unit is truly remarkable! Fully renovated & reimagined layout provides for optimal use of space & full enjoyment w/ an incredible Intracoastal view + beach access. 2 beds & 2 baths, open kitchen, wood-tile flooring, Impact Windows/Doors, updated bathrooms, new electrical & plumbing, tankless water heater, plantation shutters & more! TWO PRIVATE PATIOS: ONE FOR THE SUNRISE & ONE FOR THE SUNSETS ! Stunning Intracoastal views, private beach access, resort-style amenities (pool, 9-hole putting green, shuffleboard, beach, storage, & tropical grounds. The building has a new seawall, roof, fresh paint, completed 50-year inspection, all assessments paid. Enjoy the perfect blend of luxury w/ private beachside chairs & the Intracoastal pool & facilities The property also boasts a private 9-hole putting greens, same floor laundry, deeded storage unit, immaculately kept grounds, and so much more that enhance the resort-like atmosphere.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 489,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,993

Style

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Hillsboro Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26006068

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2847
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1964
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 324
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Laundry Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name HILLSBORO IMPERIAL APTS CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Hillsboro Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3112
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Cresthaven
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6993.25
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1198-Hillsboro-Mile-Unit-324-Hillsboro-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HILLSBORO IMPERIAL APTS CONDO UNIT 324 WEST BLDG PER CDO BK/PG: 34127/1408
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island None
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 900
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Balistreri Vanbuskirk

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,594
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011
Monthly Property Taxes
$583

Nearby
4206038 Elementary School
2100743 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$489,000 2.95% Price Up
4/22/2026$474,999 -2.86% Price Down
3/24/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1198 Hillsboro Mile 324, Hillsboro Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $489,000 with 900 sqft. 1198 Hillsboro Mile 324 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Hillsboro Beach, FL