890 N Federal Highway 101 Lantana, FL $ 144,900
890 N Federal Highway 101
$ 144,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

890 N Federal Highway 101

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 144,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 892

890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 28
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 29
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 30
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 31
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 32
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 33
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 34
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 35
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 36
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 37
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 38
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 39
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 40
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 41
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 42
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 43
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 44
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 45
890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lantana, FL

for $144,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 806 square foot condo was built in 1981.

A MUST see unit that will not last! Experience coastal living in this 1-bedroom,1-bathroom condo nestled on the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway community for yourself or as an investor rent immediately! pet friendly. This condo can be rented right away twice per year. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops as well as an updated bathroom! Large walk-in closet. Sliders and master bedroom open up to a covered patio. Full size washer & dryer located inside the unit.There is a locker on the floor for extra storage, and other amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, sauna, and tennis courts, local beaches are just minutes away, Hidden Harbour is a gated community and also close to a marina, shops, and restaurants. The unit is unfurnished. includes water, sewer, trash

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 144,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,046

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26003661

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Range Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 540
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community Other Security Fence
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
View Canal Garden Intercoastal Marina
Stories Count 5
Levels One
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name Hidden Harbour
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Car Wash Area Elevator(s) Fitness Center Gated Hot Water Library Maintenance Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Sauna Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash
Subdivision Name HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Federal Hwy to Hidden Harbour once through the gate Condo is on the 1st floor next to the mailboxes. access code needed
High School Lake Worth
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lantana
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3046.92
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/890-N-Federal-Highway-Unit-101-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Main Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area Storage Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Other
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Guest Open
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 910
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elizabeth Roe

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,146
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$892
Monthly Property Taxes
$254

Nearby
739141 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$144,900 -9.38% Price Down
3/18/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

890 N Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $144,900 with 806 sqft. 890 N Federal Highway 101 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL