914 Waynewood Boulevard Alexandria, VA $ 1,199,900
914 Waynewood Boulevard
$ 1,199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

914 Waynewood Boulevard

Alexandria, VA, 22308
$ 1,199,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,571

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,388

914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 1
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 2
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 3
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 4
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 5
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 6
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 7
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 8
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 9
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 10
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 11
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 12
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 13
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 14
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 15
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 16
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 17
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 18
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 19
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 20
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 21
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 22
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 23
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 24
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 25
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 26
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 27
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 28
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 29
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 30
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 31
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 32
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 33
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 34
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 35
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 36
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 37
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 38
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 39
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 40
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 41
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 42
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 43
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 44
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 45
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 46
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 47
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 48
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 49
914 Waynewood Boulevard, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $1,199,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,571 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to Waynewoodwhere easy living and friendly neighbors create a true sense of community. Stroll just across the street to Waynewood Elementary, the neighborhood park, pool, and bike trail, making everyday life both convenient and connected. Ideally located just minutes from Old Town Alexandria, with quick access to Reagan National Airport and the George Washington Memorial Parkway, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. This spacious four-level split, with a large walk-up attic, offers over 3,300 square feet of well-designed living space. The home features four generous bedrooms, including two with ensuite baths, a dedicated office or hobby room, and 3.5 beautifully renovated baths. Multiple living areas include a sunroom, a welcoming living room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, expansive rec room, and a separate laundry room. The kitchen was fully renovated in 2025, and the brick patio has been recently repointedadding to the homes move-in-ready appeal. Refinished hardwood floors and luxury vinyl plank flooring enhance both style and durability throughout key spaces, including the sunroom, rec room, laundry, and private fourth bedroom suite. The walk-up attic provides exceptional storage or the opportunity to expand into additional living space. Double-pane windows and numerous updates complete the package. Enjoy easy living in one of Alexandrias most desirable neighborhoodswhere neighbors know each other and community truly matters.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,199,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,010

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2308208

Features
General
Living Area 2571
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Attic fan as- is
Year Built 1959
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Old Town S along the GW Parkway R on Waynewood
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10590.00
Tax Annual Amount 13010.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 466.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Middle Of Block
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WAYNEWOOD
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Ba
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Stairs Connecting Stairway Windows Daylight Full Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2571
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Attic Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Area Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Level Rear Yard Private
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Berkley
Road Responsibility City/County
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 405000.00