6210 Catherine Street Harrisburg, PA $ 294,500
6210 Catherine Street
$ 294,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6210 Catherine Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 294,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,446

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,813

6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
6210 Catherine Street, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $294,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,446 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.2.

Spacious 3 bedroom ranch is located on a gorgeous lot featuring a deep back yard with shed. The location is minutes from all Rt.22 shopping and dining + I-81 connection. Home features Pella windows thru-out. Beautifully restored hardwood floors. New kitchen and flooring. Newer roof. Updated bathroom. Attic storage from hallway. Updated bathroom. Open flowing floor plan with lots of natural light. Full basement gives you extra storage and potential living area. Stairs to outside ground level from basement. Basement professionally waterproofed by Groundworks, a year ago. Location, yard, updates , this home has it! List of updates under Documents

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6210 Catherine Street Harrisburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,800

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059590

Features
General
Living Area 1446
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1957
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 2800.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.8
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Interior Access Outside Entrance Water Proofing System
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1346
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 100
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 22200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6210

Affordability Calculator

$2,047
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,813
Monthly Property Taxes
$233

Nearby
2136536 Elementary School
2137100 Middle School
Central Dauphin High School High School