81A Foggs Lane Seabrook, NH $ 599,999
81A Foggs Lane
$ 599,999
Share Save

81A Foggs Lane

Seabrook, NH, 03874
$ 599,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,711

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Angel Gauron, Your Neighborhood Realtor, LLC, 603-793-3273, c21familygroup@yahoo.com
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 1
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 2
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 3
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 4
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 5
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 6
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 7
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 8
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 9
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 10
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 11
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 12
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 13
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 14
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 15
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 16
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 17
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 18
81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH 03874 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Seabrook, NH

for $599,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,711 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.34.

Wow! This property is better than new with every bell and whistle. You do not need to do a thing except plan what you would like to cook in the most glorious kitchen that boasts amazing kitchen cabinets with crown molding, a large island, deep and wide stainless steel sink , large pantry with custom shelving and upgraded light fixtures. Then go relax in your living room that is spacious yet cozy. You will never have to get your feet wet by parking in the attached garage. Head to the second floor with a master bedroom with a shower fit for royalty with all gorgeous tile and his and her closets. The other two bedrooms are large also with closets. Here we go to the 3RD FLOOR! You have two rooms up here!! One can be used for storage and the other can be a family room, game room .. the possibilities are endless. Let's talk about the beautiful fenced in back yard, stone patio, gazebo and a Reeds Ferry Shed. There is also an irrigation system! You have central ac, top of the line ceiling fans, generator hookup, whole house water softener (yes, its public water), tando stone on farmers porch and just too much to list! Free trash pickup, close to beaches, shopping and highways are just a bonus. This is a must see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 599,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Condex

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Seabrook

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087034

Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2019
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Colonial Condex
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 3
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Use gps no sign
City Seabrook
Seasonal No
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 350.67
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Near Shopping
Exterior Amenities Full Fence Gazebo
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Lot Size Area 0.34
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 10
See more
Interior
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angel Gauron

Listing Agent

Your Neighborhood Realtor, Llc

Broker

(603) 793-3273

Phone

c21familygroup@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$599,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

81A Foggs Lane, Seabrook, NH, 03874 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,999 with 1,711 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 81A Foggs Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 03874 which is in Seabrook, NH