1801 H.F. Henson Wynne, AR $ 228,000
1801 H.F. Henson
$ 228,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1801 H.F. Henson

Wynne, AR, 72396
$ 228,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,404

1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 1
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 2
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 3
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 4
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 5
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 6
1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR 72396 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Wynne, AR

for $228,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,425 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.44.

New construction. 9ft ceilings throughout. Custom cabinets in kitchen with concrete stained floors. Builder's one year warranty. additional lot adjacent to the West of the home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 228,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 246

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Wynne

County/Region

Cross

MLS | Web ID

26017949

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Handicapped Design Built-Ins
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Concrete
Kitchen Equipment None
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op TV-Cable All Underground
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2025
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Low-E Windows
Warranty 1Yr Warr Offrd by Builder
Primary City Wynne
Directions left on Eldridge top of hill and left on H.F. Henson
City Wynne
DOM 10
Postal Code 72396
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160
Restrictions Right-of-Way Easement
Public Remarks New construction. 9ft ceilings throughout. Custom cabinets in kitchen with concrete stained floors. Builder's one year warranty. additional lot adjacent to the West of the home.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Guttering
Road Surface Paved
Foundation None
Lot Size Area 0.44
Lake No
Lot Dimensions 120' x 152.67

Affordability Calculator

$1,424
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,404
Monthly Property Taxes
$21

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$228,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1801 H.F. Henson, Wynne, AR, 72396 is a Single Family Home for sale at $228,000 with 1,425 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 1801 H.F. Henson has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 72396 which is in Wynne, AR