5363 Crinum Lilly Summerville, SC $ 479,990
5363 Crinum Lilly
$ 479,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5363 Crinum Lilly

Summerville, SC, 29485
$ 479,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,449

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 1
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 2
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 3
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 4
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 5
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 6
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 7
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 8
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 9
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 10
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 11
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 12
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 13
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 14
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 15
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 16
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 17
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 18
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 19
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 20
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 21
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 22
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 23
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 24
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 25
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 26
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 27
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 28
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 29
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 30
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 31
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 32
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 33
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 34
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 35
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 36
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 37
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 38
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 39
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 40
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 41
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 42
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 43
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 44
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 45
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 46
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 47
5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $479,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,449 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

Ready in June! This award-winning Monroe plan lives exceptionally large. Upon entering the foyer, you'll find a study with glass french doors. The family room is filled with natural light, boasting soaring 17-foot ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace! The kitchen has been upgraded with our warm Serene design collection - white 42'' cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern backsplash, gas range and microwave hood vent. Upstairs will find three guest bedrooms and a hall bath. The true primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a tiled walk-in shower with a bench, a linen closet, and a massive walk-in closet. Off the back of the home you can relax under the covered patio and enjoy the spacious back yard!Watson Hill is centrally located between Summerville and West Ashley offering all the conveniences the low country has to offer. With close proximity to Downtown Summerville's Azalea Park and Hutchinson Square and a short drive to downtown Charleston and Charleston's finest beaches, you can spend your days enjoying an abundance of activities or just relaxing poolside at the neighborhood amenity center! Watson Hill offers a wide range of amenities! The pool area includes a junior Olympic-sized pool, brick fireplace, covered seating, and a clubhouse with bathrooms, showers. Kids will love the pirate ship playground, while furry friends can enjoy the dog park. Nature enthusiasts can explore scenic walking trails through the trees, and sports fans will appreciate the dedicated sports field. Additionally, the neighborhood features plenty of open green spaces, perfect for relaxation or recreation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26012834

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Watson Hill
Status Active
Directions Turn Into Watson Hill Take Cottage Landing Towards The Back And Turn Left On Crinum Lily Drive.
High School Ashley Ridge
City Summerville
MLS Area 62 - Summerville/Ladson/Ravenel to Hwy 165
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.4
Elementary School Beech Hill
Middle/Junior High School East Edisto
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities AT&T Dominion Energy Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept Dorchester Cnty Water Auth
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Park Pool Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Eat-in Kitchen Family Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Combo Pantry Study Utility
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Family Foyer Laundry Living/Dining Combo Pantry Study Utility
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Family Room One
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2449
Covered Spaces 2
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashton Charleston Residential

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,955
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955

Nearby
4141419 Elementary School
4141354 Middle School
Ashley Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$479,990 -8.91% Price Down
5/4/2026$526,920 Listed Price

Map

See all

5363 Crinum Lilly, Summerville, SC, 29485 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,990 with 2,449 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5363 Crinum Lilly has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29485 which is in Summerville, SC