2 2Nd St # 2803 Jersey City, NJ $ 7,550
2 2Nd St # 2803
$ 7,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 2Nd St # 2803

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 7,550
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,373
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $7,550 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property is 1,373 square feet.

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic NYC & Hudson River views from Lower Manhattan to the GW Bridge and Beyond! Wake to the morning sunrise over Manhattan & relax at sunset, watching the golden hour from Rare to market, high-floor, spacious 1373 SF — 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Spectacular Home — highly coveted 03 line at Crystal Point.  Floor-to-ceiling windows bathe the home in natural light, hardwood floors, and a private balcony floating over the Hudson.  Modern kitchen with SS appliances, Pedini cabinets, and quartz countertops. Beautiful marbles and tiles in spa-like bathrooms, ample closets, W/D.  Relax & Restore w/ with luxurious amenities - Jacuzzi Spa, Steam & Sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, yoga rm, lounges inside & out w fire pits & bbq, kids rm, screening rm. Luxury Living w/ 24 hr doorman & 1 valet parking space included. Easy access to Exchange Place and Newport Path stations, Light Rail, and Ferry

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,550

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008309

Features
General
Complex Name Crystal Point
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions Personal Belongings
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 3
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Section Downtown
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 28
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Health Club Community Room Sauna Exercise Room Jacuzzi Play Area Shops on Premises Elevator PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 5
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.5
See more
Exterior
Inclusions 1 valet parking space
Parking available 1 Car
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Half Baths 1
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Heat Pump
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christie's International Real Estate Group

Broker

(201) 962-9551

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$7,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2 2Nd St # 2803, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $7,550 with 1,373 sqft. 2 2Nd St # 2803 has 2 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ