8970 Brook Road McLean, VA $ 7,250,000
8970 Brook Road
$ 7,250,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8970 Brook Road

McLean, VA, 22102
$ 7,250,000
Bedrooms6 Baths7.2 Sq 11,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 44,639

8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 1
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 2
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 3
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 4
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 5
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 6
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 7
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 8
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 9
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 10
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 11
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 12
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 13
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 14
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 15
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 16
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 17
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 18
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 19
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 20
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 21
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 22
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 23
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 24
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 25
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 26
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 27
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 28
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 29
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 30
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 31
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 32
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 33
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 34
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 35
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 36
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 37
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 38
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 39
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 40
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 41
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 42
8970 Brook Road, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McLean, VA

for $7,250,000 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 2 half baths. This 11,500 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 1.14.

A striking expression of modern luxury, this newly built 2024 custom estate is prominently sited on a rare, 1.13-acre walkout lot in one of McLeans most desirable settings. Encompassing approximately 12,800 square feet across three finished levels, the residence seamlessly blends bold architectural design with refined, livable elegance. The main level is anchored by 11-foot ceilings, a two-story foyer,and a dramatic two-story geometric feature wall in the family room - an unforgettable focal point that sets this home apart. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, the expansive layout includes a show-stopping chefs kitchen with Miele appliances, dual islands, a walk-in pantry, and a fully equipped catering kitchen. Walls of glass frame serene views of the zen garden and tranquil waterfall feature, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. A luxurious main-level primary suite offers ultimate convenience and privacy. Upstairs, four generously proportioned bedroom suites provide exceptional comfort, complemented by a second laundry room. An elevator services all levels for effortless accessibility. The walkout lower level is a destination unto itself, curated for recreation and wellness. Highlights include a large recreation room with cocktail bar and integrated LED screen with in-ceiling speakers;a state-of-the-art spa retreat featuring wet and dry saunas, jetted hot tub, and full bath;a private theater, wine cellar, fitness room, additional bedroom suite, and direct access to the rear grounds. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a resort-style swimming pool, outdoor kitchen, and expansive terraces overlooking the perfectly level lawn - ideal for entertaining or play. A gated motor court and side-loading four-car garage complete the offering. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 2 half baths, this extraordinary residence delivers a rare combination of scale, design, and amenities - crafted for those seeking a truly elevated lifestyle in McLean.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 7,250,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 57,149

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

McLean

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2307128

Features
General
Living Area 11500
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Cooktop Oven - Wall Dryer Washer Built-In Microwave Stove
Zoning 110
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Terrace
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 7
Status ACTIVE
Directions North from Lewinsville Rd
City MCLEAN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49658.00
Spa Features Indoor
Tax Annual Amount 57149.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 941.56
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.relahq.com/mls/243476761
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Elevator Wine Storage Wet/Dry Bar Walk-in Closet(s) 2nd Kitchen Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 7700
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 3800
Room Type Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 9
Number of Elevators 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 968000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8970

Affordability Calculator

$49,402
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$44,639
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,762