2742 American Avenue West Columbia, SC $ 200,000
2742 American Avenue
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2742 American Avenue

West Columbia, SC, 29170
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

2742 American Avenue, West Columbia, SC 29170 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in West Columbia, SC

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,479 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.81.

Three bedroom 2 bathroom brick ranch. Fenced back yard, City water and well available. Wood burning fireplace, Attached carport, detached 2 car garage, and one storage building. Large lot for the neighborhood. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.81

Year Built

1975

Town/City

West Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633217

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision THREE FOUNTAINS SC
Style Ranch
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Cayce/West Cola/Airport/S. Conga
Year Built 1975
Directions From Emmanuel Church Rd turn on to American Ave.
High School White Knoll
City West Columbia
Middle School White Knoll
Elementary School White Knoll
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.23
Public Remarks Three bedroom 2 bathroom brick ranch. Fenced back yard City water and well available. Wood burning fireplace Attached carport detached 2 car garage and one storage building. Large lot for the neighbo
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool No
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.81

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
790007 Elementary School
790203 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2742 American Avenue, West Columbia, SC, 29170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 1,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.81. 2742 American Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 29170 which is in West Columbia, SC