2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G Homestead, FL $ 199,900
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G

Homestead, FL, 33035
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 1
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 2
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 3
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 4
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 5
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 6
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 7
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 8
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 9
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 10
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 11
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 12
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 13
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 14
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 15
2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL 33035 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Homestead, FL

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 930 square foot condo was built in 1990.

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 BR/ 2 BA condo located on the first floor in the desirable gated community of Keys Gate. This turnkey home features tile flooring throughout creating a clean look. The upgraded kitchen boasts wood cabinets, granite counters, SS appliances and laundry. Enjoy peace of mind with accordion shutters and relax on your private screened patio - perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This condo combines functionality, security, and low maintenance living in a well-kept community close to everything. Furniture is optional.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,084

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12012571

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Closing & Funding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 775
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Internet Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Security System Security Guard
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1990
View Other
Unit Number 103-G
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name KEYS GATE CONDO NO SEVEN
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Homestead
City Homestead
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 79
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 3084
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12012571
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KEYS GATE CONDO NO SEVEN UNIT 103 BLDG 7-G UNDIV 1.069% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 14474-2917 COC 23806-3730 09 2005 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Main Living Area Entry Level
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Enclosed Porch Storm/Security Shutters
Parking Features Two or More Spaces
Building Area Total 930
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,488
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
2248504 Elementary School
1400621 Middle School
Homestead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$199,900 5.77% Price Up
5/4/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G, Homestead, FL, 33035 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 930 sqft. 2281 SE 27th Dr 103-G has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33035 which is in Homestead, FL