2221 Grass Lake Avenue Lake, MI $ 89,302
2221 Grass Lake Avenue
$ 89,302
Recently Listed
Share Save

2221 Grass Lake Avenue

Lake, MI, 48632
$ 89,302
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 550

2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 1
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 2
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 3
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 4
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 5
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 6
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 7
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 8
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 9
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 10
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 11
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 12
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 13
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 14
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 15
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 16
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 17
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 18
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 19
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 20
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 21
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 22
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 23
2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI 48632 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Lake, MI

for $89,302 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot condo was built in 1994.

Home sweet home away from home! Must see this much improved park model with large addition all decked out with up north feeling. Wood interior has cabin feel and has so much room! Furnished as shown so just come and start having fun! Large deck on back with sun setter shade and backs up to all wooded common property for the resort. Lots of wildlife to view and so quiet and private. Very nice storage shed with electric. Sandy Shores is very well kept and has 2 no wake lakes and a fabulous beach and playground on Grass lake. Many outdoor games incl. mini golf basketball horseshoes and so much more. Snowbirds this is perfect summer place to enjoy up north. Lots of all sports lakes state land trails golfing nearby and plenty of convenient shopping nearby. make this your favorite family destination today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 89,302

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 600

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Lake

County/Region

Clare

MLS | Web ID

50206360

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Space Heater
Kitchen Level Main
Possession At Close
Water Community Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1994
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Freeman Twp (18003)
Primary City Lake
City Lake
School District Farwell Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description T18N R6W UNIT 302SANDY SHORES RESORT CONDO NO 5
DOM 6
Postal Code 48632
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.03
Public Remarks Home sweet home away from home! Must see this much improved park model with large addition all decked out with up north feeling. Wood interior has cabin feel and has so much room! Furnished as shown s
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$600
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$550
Monthly Property Taxes
$50

Nearby
759975 Elementary School
759419 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$89,302 Listed Price

Map

See all

2221 Grass Lake Avenue, Lake, MI, 48632 is a Condo for sale at $89,302 with 720 sqft. 2221 Grass Lake Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48632 which is in Lake, MI