1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1 Clearwater, FL $ 154,900
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1
$ 154,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1

Clearwater, FL, 33760
$ 154,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 1
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 2
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 3
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 4
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 5
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 6
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 7
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 8
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 9
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 10
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 11
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 12
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 13
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 14
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 15
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 16
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 17
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 18
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 19
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 20
1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL 33760 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Clearwater, FL

for $154,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 758 square foot condo was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful Villa-Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground-floor, end-unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, this villa boasts an elegant kitchen with brand-new cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and modern appliances. The newly updated flooring adds a fresh and stylish touch throughout the home. Additionally, this rare gem includes a private garage with a convenient storage area. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, the property offers a serene side yard and a charming courtyard right at your front door. The well-maintained community provides an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis court, fishing pier, and more. Enjoy the ultimate convenience with close proximity to world-famous beaches, shopping centers, medical facilities, top-notch restaurants, and major airports. Don’t miss the chance to own this exceptional villa that combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 154,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,328

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Clearwater

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

O6403551

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Public Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator
HOA Fee 625
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool Maintenance Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features None
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Frame (FSC Certified)
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Levels One
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Community Mailbox Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Heading south on US 19 to Whitney Road Exit at the light turn left and left again onto the frontage road make right turn onto Haines-Bayshore turn right onto Bough Ave unit is on the right and located behind 2 story & garage. No Sign.
High School Pinellas Park High-PN
City CLEARWATER
Association Name James J Mateka
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33760 - Clearwater
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19947
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Other USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Belcher Elementary-PN
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2328
Middle/Junior High School Oak Grove Middle-PN
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6403551
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 0
Legal Description EASTWOOD PINES - PHASE 1 CONDO BLDG 7 UNIT 1
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 625
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Private Mailbox Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 19947
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 758
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,148
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$194

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pinellas Park High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$154,900 -3.19% Price Down
5/4/2026$160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1, Clearwater, FL, 33760 is a Condo for sale at $154,900 with 758 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1831 BOUGH AVENUE 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33760 which is in Clearwater, FL