149 Lafayette Street Ionia, MI $ 170,000
149 Lafayette Street
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

149 Lafayette Street

Ionia, MI, 48846
$ 170,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 1
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 2
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 3
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 4
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 5
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 6
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 7
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 8
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 9
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 10
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 11
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 12
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 13
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 14
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 15
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 16
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 17
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 18
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 19
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 20
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 21
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 22
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 23
149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI 48846 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Ionia, MI

for $170,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,156 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.15.

Step back in time without sacrificing today's conveniences! This 3-bedroom, 2-story classic at 149 Lafayette Street offers the perfect blend of historical soul and functional living. Featuring 1,156 sq. ft. of finished space, this home welcomes you with an inviting front porch and a layout designed for gatherings. Enjoy a formal dining area for Sunday dinners and a cozy living room to unwind. Located in the heart of Ionia, you're just a short distance from local parks and schools. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Ionia history!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,045

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Ionia

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70529444

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
County Ionia
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Ionia
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ionia (34020)
Primary City Ionia
City Ionia
School District Ionia County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF IONIA SUP. WILLIAMS ADD LOT 29
DOM 7
Postal Code 48846
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.06
Public Remarks Step back in time without sacrificing today's conveniences! This 3-bedroom 2-story classic at 149 Lafayette Street offers the perfect blend of historical soul and functional living. Featuring 1
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 48
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x142

Broker

sclark7193@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,217
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
2941498 Elementary School
2941501 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$170,000 -4.97% Price Down
5/4/2026$178,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

149 Lafayette Street, Ionia, MI, 48846 is a Single Family Home for sale at $170,000 with 1,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 149 Lafayette Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48846 which is in Ionia, MI