103 Marthas Way West Grove, PA $ 589,000
103 Marthas Way
$ 589,000
Share Save

103 Marthas Way

West Grove, PA, 19390
$ 589,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 1
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 2
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 3
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 4
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 5
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 6
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 7
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 8
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 9
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 10
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 11
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 12
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 13
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 14
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 15
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 16
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 17
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 18
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 19
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 20
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 21
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 22
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 23
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 24
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 25
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 26
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 27
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 28
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 29
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 30
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 31
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 32
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 33
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 34
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 35
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 36
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 37
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 38
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 39
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 40
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 41
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 42
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 43
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 44
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 45
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 46
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 47
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 48
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 49
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 50
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 51
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 52
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 53
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 54
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 55
103 Marthas Way, West Grove, PA 19390 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in West Grove, PA

for $589,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,708 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.31.

Set in the desirable Lamborn Hunt neighborhood, this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends timeless character with high-end modern finishes. A freshly resealed driveway (2026), architectural shingle roof, and manicured landscaping make a strong first impression. Inside, soaring 9-foot ceilings, Brazilian redwood hardwood floors, crown moulding, and recessed lighting with dimmers set a polished tone throughout. The foyer opens to a spacious home office with custom built-in bookcases and a paneled feature wall on one side, and a sun-filled dining room on the other. The fully renovated gourmet kitchen (2023) is the heart of the home custom soft-close cabinetry, Cambria quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a full GE Caf stainless suite including a 6-burner gas range with Air Fry and a Keurig-equipped refrigerator. WiFi-connected appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and direct access to the tiered concrete patio make it as functional as it is beautiful. A half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms with brand new carpeting (2026) offer comfort and flexibility. The primary suite features a private bath with a double-sink vanity and new LVP flooring. A new HVAC system and hot water heater (both 2024), Ecobee smart thermostat, added attic insulation, and EV-ready garage outlet mean the big-ticket items are already done. The finished walk-out basement adds 672 sq ft of living space with 10-foot ceilings, a private office, flex space for a gym or media room, and its own outside entrance. Out back, a tiered patio with natural gas hookup and Weber Grill included is ready for entertaining. Adjacent to a community walking trail and Goddard Park, and close to AGMS and AGHS this one checks every box.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,214

Style

Traditional,Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2004

Town/City

West Grove

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124068

Features
General
Living Area 2708
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R10
HOA Fee 225.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District AVON GROVE
Year Built 2004
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Use GPS
City WEST GROVE
Association Name LAMBORN HUNT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area London Grove Twp (10359)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13521.00
Tax Annual Amount 8214.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0452
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2036
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 672
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Basement Office Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator (kitchen and garage) Curtains and rods TVs (basement living room and bedroom) Basement storage shelves
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 49600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 103

Affordability Calculator

$4,311
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$685
Monthly Home Insurance
--