107 Bamforth Road Vernon, CT $ 369,900
107 Bamforth Road
$ 369,900
Share Save

107 Bamforth Road

Vernon, CT, 06066
$ 369,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 1
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 2
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 3
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 4
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 5
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 6
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 7
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 8
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 9
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 10
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 11
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 12
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 13
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 14
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 15
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 16
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 17
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 18
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 19
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 20
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 21
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 22
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 23
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 24
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 25
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 26
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 27
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 28
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 29
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 30
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 31
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 32
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 33
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 34
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 35
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 36
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 37
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 38
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 39
107 Bamforth Road, Vernon, CT 06066 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Vernon, CT

for $369,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 1.84.

***HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY TUE. MAY 12 BY 10PM*** Calling all nature lovers! Down a long driveway, through a magical forest, with a view of the babbling Clarks Brook, you'll find this little piece of heaven! Built in 1993, this rare find offering 1.84 acres of privacy, a deck for bird watching and a park-like yard. Huge front to back primary bedroom suite with 2 walk-in closets, its own heat zone, full bathroom with double vanity and a door to the balcony! The second bedroom also has balcony access to enjoy the wooded view. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinets, open to the dining area and SUNROOM! The interior was just painted, new carpet, new lighting, roof 2024, furnace 2018, well pump 2023, 200amp electrical service, oversized garage with extra workspace, unfinished basement with workshop area. SPECIAL HOME, this one won't last!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 369,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,274

Style

Lot Size

1.84

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Vernon

MLS | Web ID

24172232

Features
General
Zoning R-27
Neighborhood N/A
County Tolland
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Single Family For Sale
Status Under Contract
Acres 1.84
Directions Rt 30 to Bamforth or Cemetery Rd to Bamforth
High School Per Board of Ed
City Vernon
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 1272
DOM 5
Year Built 1993
Style Split Level
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Ceiling Fans
Total Rooms 5
Basement Description Full Unfinished Interior Access Concrete Floor Full With Hatchway

Affordability Calculator

$2,800
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$523
Monthly Home Insurance
--