16-18 Cushing Street Dover, NH $ 1,395,000
16-18 Cushing Street
$ 1,395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16-18 Cushing Street

Dover, NH, 03820
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms12 Baths6.0 Sq 5,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

Listed by Christy Hoffman, Coldwell Banker Hobin Realty LLC, 603-964-1800, christy@coldwellbankerhobin.com
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 1
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 2
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 3
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 4
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 5
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 6
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 7
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 8
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 9
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 10
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 11
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 12
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 13
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 14
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 15
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 16
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 17
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 18
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 19
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 20
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 21
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 22
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 23
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 24
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 25
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 26
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 27
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 28
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 29
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 30
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 31
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 32
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 33
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 34
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 35
16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 36

Multi-Family Home for sale in Dover, NH

for $1,395,000 with 12 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 5,496 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.11.

Fully occupied with strong positive cash flow. 6 unit multifamily with strong rental history on lovely Cushing St within walking distance to downtown. Many capital improvements and updates have been done to the building by caring landlords including costly gas boiler and roof. A third of the windows have been replaced, exhaust fans installed in all bathrooms, new coin op washers and dryers in basement, common areas have been refurbished, many areas have been repainted. Units have been improved at tenant turnover, including updating of some bathrooms, and flooring, and fresh paint. All tenants are receiving a rent increase as part of June/July lease renewal and all tenants have been notified that increases are coming. Basement has been equipped with 3 locked storage units, currently 2 are leased. Potential gross income in July could jump to $128,500. This property presents an excellent opportunity to build your empire in Dover with a potential cap rate of 8%! Showings begin at Open House on Saturday May 9, 2026.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

12

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family,New Englander

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5086708

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Full Partially Finished Locked Storage
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Total Number of Units 6
Unit 4 Bedrooms 2
Total Full Baths 6
Roof Rolled
Appliances Electric Water Heater Separate Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning HR
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Multi-Family New Englander
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Block 78
Net Income 88776
Assessment Amount 968200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 121300
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Spaulding Turnpike take exit 8E towards downtown Dover. Go right at first exit off traffic circle. Take a left on Cushing property is on the right.
High School Dover High School
City Dover
School District Dover
Seasonal No
Elementary School Woodman Park Elementary School
Middle School Dover Middle School
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.82
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Corner Level
Exterior Amenities Porch
Driveway Dirt
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.11
Water Source Public
Parking Features Off Street Parking Spaces 4
Foundation Block Brick Concrete Slab Stone
Lot 0

Broker

(603) 964-1800

Phone

christy@coldwellbankerhobin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,589
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589

Nearby
4059857 Elementary School
451265 Middle School
Dover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16-18 Cushing Street, Dover, NH, 03820 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,395,000 with 5,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 16-18 Cushing Street has 12 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 03820 which is in Dover, NH