7241 Morgans Road Huntingdon, PA $ 649,000
7241 Morgans Road
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7241 Morgans Road

Huntingdon, PA, 16652
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 1
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 2
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 3
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 4
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 5
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 6
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 7
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 8
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 9
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 10
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 11
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 12
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 13
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 14
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 15
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 16
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 17
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 18
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 19
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 20
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 21
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 22
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 23
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 24
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 25
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 26
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 27
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 28
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 29
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 30
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 31
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 32
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 33
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 34
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 35
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 36
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 37
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 38
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 39
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 40
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 41
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 42
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 43
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 44
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 45
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 46
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 47
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 48
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 49
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 50
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 51
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 52
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 53
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 54
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 55
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 56
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 57
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 58
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 59
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 60
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 61
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 62
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 63
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 64
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 65
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 66
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 67
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 68
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 69
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 70
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 71
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 72
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 73
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 74
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 75
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 76
7241 Morgans Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652 - Image 77

Single Family Home for sale in Huntingdon, PA

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,812 square foot home was built in 1885 on a lot size of 39.

A stream runs through the pasture. Tranquil setting with fabulous views. 39 Acres of open pasture and farm land. Farm house with a large country eat-in kitchen. Mud room to shake off the coats and boots. New front main level windows. Original barn built 1885 with hay storage and a grain room. Lower level for the other farm animals. 100x68 Morton building for exercising and training horses. 90x54 Morton with 10 big box stalls. Also has an area for washing your horses. Each has electric and the stable and barn have water. The shed for all your tack. Whole house generator and a Mahoning outdoor woodstove. Fenced pasture and fields for making hay. Drive around the Morton buildings means not having to back the horse trailer ever again!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,401

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

39

Year Built

1885

Town/City

Huntingdon

County/Region

Huntingdon

MLS | Web ID

PAHU2024236

Features
General
Living Area 1812
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning AGRICULTURAL
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MOUNT UNION AREA
Exclusions Personal Items
Year Built 1885
View Creek/Stream Mountain Pasture Valley
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 22 to Rt 829 to Morgans Road
City HUNTINGDON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Union Twp (14750)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1698840.00
Tax Annual Amount 2401.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 358.17
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Stove - Wood
Heating Fuel Oil Wood
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Outside Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1812
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Mud Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing High Tensile
Water Source Well
Inclusions All Appliances Whole House Generator Mahoning Wood Stove Garden Shed
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 39.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Arena Stable(s) Riding Ring
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7241

Affordability Calculator

$4,196
Per Month