1584 Kings Cove Drive Rochester Hills, MI $ 312,900
1584 Kings Cove Drive
$ 312,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1584 Kings Cove Drive

Rochester Hills, MI, 48306
$ 312,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,927

1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 1
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 2
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 3
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 4
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 5
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 6
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 7
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 8
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 9
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 10
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 11
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 12
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 13
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 14
1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI 48306 - Image 15

Condo for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $312,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,858 square foot condo was built in 1974.

This Turn Key 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo is located on high hill in the most sought-after Kings Cove where the atmosphere is tranquil and full of nature. The layout has been expanded with an open floor plan. Kitchen has been updated with Granite, Stainless Steel, Brazilian Pecan Hardwood floor. Semi-custom kitchen cabinets with a mocha-cherry finish, soft close doors, and deep drawers. The counters and extra-large island are Black Marinace Granite. This condo has been professionally painted throughout. The basement is partially finished with a Recreation Room, Wook Room, and Laundry. The front and back patios are brick pavers. Swimming pool, Tennis Court, and Natural Trail.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 312,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,569

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261030424

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Possession ClosePlus30Days
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave
HOA Fee 447.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Community InGround OutdoorPool
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1974
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North off Tienken Road into Kings Cove
City RochesterHillsCity_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Rochester
MLS Area Area02151RochesterHills
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3569.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Assessed Value 118910
Expected Active Date 2026-05-01
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 3 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 148 KING'S COVE BLDG 32 APT 173 L 6161 P 281
See more
Interior
Basement PartiallyFinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1408.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features GasDryerHookup WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 450.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities GroundsMaintenance Lighting TennisCourts
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1584
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ronald L Saoud

Listing Agent

Real Estate Professional Services Inc

Broker

(586) 212-2096

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,224
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,927
Monthly Property Taxes
$297

Nearby
848546 Elementary School
848028 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$312,900 -3.40% Price Down
5/1/2026$323,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1584 Kings Cove Drive, Rochester Hills, MI, 48306 is a Condo for sale at $312,900 with 1,858 sqft. 1584 Kings Cove Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48306 which is in Rochester Hills, MI