5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE Sarasota, FL $ 10,000
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE
$ 10,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE

Sarasota, FL, 34242
$ 10,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,030
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 1
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 2
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 3
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 4
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 5
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 6
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 7
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 8
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 9
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 10
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 11
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 12
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 13
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 14
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 15
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 16
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 17
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 18
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 19
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 20
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 21
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 22
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 23
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 24
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 25
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 26
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 27
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 28
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 29
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 30
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 31
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 32
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 33
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 34
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 35
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 36
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 37
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 38
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 39
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 40
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 41
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 42
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 43
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 44
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 45
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 46
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 47
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 48
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 49
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 50
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 51
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 52
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 53
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 54
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 55
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 56
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 57
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 58
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 59
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 60
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 61
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 62
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 63
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 64
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 65
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 66
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 67
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 68
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 69
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 70
5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34242 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sarasota, FL

for $10,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,030 square foot property was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.26.

Your cozy getaway awaits in Siesta Key at this terrific house. With three bedrooms featuring a king, queen, and full bed, guests find plenty of space to relax. The large heated pool gives you an amazing space for relaxing after a day at the beach which is just steps away. You also have a large gazebo adjacent to the pool to get out of the sun and showcase you BBQ skills. Whether you’re unwinding after a day of adventure or enjoying a quiet evening indoors, this soothing retreat offers a fantastic place to recharge. We look forward to hosting you at our place.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 10,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4692170

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Water Filtration System Water Purifier
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Auto Cleaner Chlorine Free Gunite Heated In Ground Lighting Salt Water
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Pet Deposit
Year Built 1963
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Beach Rd to right on Beach Wat to Right on Cape Leyte to house on right
City SARASOTA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11535
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Month To Month
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4692170
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 2 Weeks
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 11535
Spa false
Building Area Total 2030
Lot Dimensions 50 x 109
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Gallery

Broker

Troy6242@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $10,000 11.11% Price Up
5/1/2026 $9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE, Sarasota, FL, 34242 is a Property for Rent at $10,000 with 2,030 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 5628 CAPE LEYTE DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 34242 which is in Sarasota, FL